We're testing a new way to do online services. Visit alpha.orlando.gov - use it and tell us what you think!

Contact Us


Permitting Services

City Hall – 1st floor
400 South Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL  32801

Permits: 407.246.2271
Business Tax Receipts: 407.246.2204
Fax: 407.246.3420

Permitting Hours: Mon. – Fri., 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Permitting Services Directory 

Staff Directory

Permitting Services
General Information407.246.2271
Business Tax Receipt BTR Information407.246.2204
PermittingFax Number407.246.3420
Inspections & Plan ReviewFax Number407.246.2882
Lillian Scott-Payne Permitting Division Manager407.246.3648
Shaniqua Rose Administrative Specialist407.246.3306
Roy Eden Building Official 407.246.3551
Traci M Elliott Permitting Express Manager407.246.2803
Crystal Emeric Customer Service Manager407.246.3311
Permit Intake/ProcessTeam
Marcia Ross Permitting Services Manager407.246.3027
David ViragCustomer Service Supervisor407.246.4270
Dominique Davis Customer Service Supervisor407.246.3303
Stacie Watts Office Assistant407.246.3151
Angela Baijnath Permit Technician 407.246.3420
Angela Gordon Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Anne Solomon Permit Technician 407.246.2420
Ashley Williams Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Edwin Munoz Permit Technician 407.246.3240
Iris Price Permit Technician 407.246.3718
Jane Tkach Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Jasmine Bates Permit Technician 407.246.2330
John Berry Permit Technician 407.246.3548
Johnny Garcia Permit Technician 407.246.3277
Karen Chandersingh Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Kaydeon Samuda-Tenn Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Michael Folts Permit Technician 407.246.2339
Monique Johnson Permit Technician 407.246.4250
Rosemary Culhane Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Sedricka Brathwaite Permit Technician407.246.2675
TaMira Farmer Permit Technician407.246.3676
Xiomara Ramos Permit Technician 407.246.3579
Yaribel Garcia Permit Technician 407.246.2330
Business Tax ReceiptIntake/ProcessTeam
Callie PadgettPermit Technician 407.246.3150
Debra Nobles Permit Technician 407.246.2340
Jesenia Cruz Permit Technician 407.246.3277
Jessie Lankford Permit Technician 407.246.2339
Nicholle Perez Permit Technician 407.246.4250
Pamela Wilson Permit Technician 407.246.3241
Rachel Meng Permit Technician 407.246.3239
Valencia Gilley Permit Technician 407.246.4315
Alan Stickle Inspection Services Manager407.246.2806
Brandy O'Brien Administrative Assistant407.246.2587
Aaron Anderson Building Inspector407.246.3550
Bernard ElkinsBuilding Inspector 407.246.2692
Dana Foster Building Inspector407.246.3541
David FishelBuilding Inspector 407.246.2324
Jimmy Wells Building Inspector 407.246.3557
John ThrailkillBuilding Inspector 407.246.3428
Ricci ToddBuilding Inspector 407.246.4253
Scott Brian Merrick Building Inspector 407.246.3542
Terry Goodin Building Inspector407.246.3488
Thomas Harris Building Inspector407.246.3540
Tony Loftin Building Inspector 407.246.3249
Gerarado Urgelles Plumbing Inspector 407.246.3216
Randy James Redditt Plumbing Inspector 407.246.3547
Shelly McCarthy Plumbing Inspector 407.246.3418
William Rivera Plumbing Inspector407.246.2805
Chris Walsh Mechanical Inspector 407.246.3317
Jeffrey MooreMechanical Inspector 407.246.3185
Joseph StubitsMechanical Inspector 407.246.3553
Tom Westly Mechanical Inspector407.246.3140
John Heidinger Chief Electrical Inspector407.246.3544
Donald Rampersaud Electrical Inspector407.246.3163
Felix Martin Electrical Inspector 407.246.2804
Kevin Kennedy Electrical Inspector 407.246.3546
Mark BedowElectrical Inspector 407.246.3236
Pat William Pendleton Electrical Inspector407.246.3543
Robert Walker Electrical Inspector 407.246.3132
Danny Anderson Fire Inspector 407.246.3153
James Hammerli Fire Inspector 407.246.4254
Mary Creason Fire Inspector 407.246.3374
Wilfred Alvarado Fire Inspector407.246.2868
Olivia Boykin Chief Engineering Inspector407.246.3223
Christie Finklea Engineering Inspector 407.246.3248
David Entler Engineering Inspector407.246.3237
Geri Smithson Engineering inspector 407.246.3549
Joel Berry Engineering Inspector 407.246.2876
Johnnie Miller Engineering Inspector407.246.2793
Thea Walker Permitting Services Manager407.246.2679
Laterica WilsonOffice Assistant 407.246.2310
Don Fields Chief Building Plans Examiner407.246.2654
Alejandro Perez Building Plans Examiner407.246.4273
Brandon Albright Building Plans Examiner407.246.3443
James Harold Watson Building Plans Examiner407.246.2853
Howard James Johnson Building Plans Examiner407.246.2681
Juanito Rivera Building Plans Examiner407.246.3539
Marissis Gandert Building Plans Examiner407.246.3213
Scott Robert McCandless Plumbing Plans Examiner 407.246.2394
Ralph Vince Pizzuti Plumbing Plans Examiner 407.246.2393
Augustine SwiftMechanical Plans Examiner 407.246.3556
Richard Daniels Mechanical Plans Examiner 407.246.3545
Larry BartonElectrical Plans Examiner 407.246.3430
Charles "Chip" Howard Chief Fire Plans Examiner407.246.2143
Calvin Spencer Fire Plans Examiner407.246.3217
Kermit Johnson Fire Plans Examiner407.246.2676
Nathan Hutton Fire Plans Examiner407.246.3152
Tommy Paulk Fire Plans Examiner 407.246.3534
Keith Grayson Chief Engineering/Zoning Plans Examiner407.246.3234
John Groenendaal Plat Review407.246.3437
Cobbin McGee Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.3532
Dalia Sidrak Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.3234
Margie Hutto Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.3268
Richard Menard Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.3079
Sharon Filer Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.4251
Shirley Green Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.2134
Yesenia Leon Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review 407.246.2373
Akil Toussaint Transportation Engineer Review407.246.2294
Yameli Herschelman Transportation Engineer Review407.246.3322
AdditionalAdministrative Support
Monib ShihataRecords Specialist 407.246.3293
Patricia ConnorsPlans Room Assistant 407.246.4073
Jose Taitt Fiscal Coordinator407.246.3092
Yolanda Blanco Rosado Accounting Specialist Sr.407.246.2602


2014 Powered By Wordpress, Effective News Theme By Themelions Team