Contact Us

Permitting Services

City Hall – 1st floor
400 South Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL  32801

Permits: 407.246.2271
Business Tax Receipts: 407.246.2204
Fax: 407.246.3420

Permitting Hours: Mon. – Fri., 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Permitting Services Directory 

Staff Directory

NameTitleContact
Permitting Services
General Information407-246-2271
Business Tax Receipt BTR Information407-246-2204
Permitting FaxFax407-246-3420
Inspections & Plan Review FaxFax407-246-2882
Timothy Johnson Division Manager407-246-2075
Roy Eden Building Official 407-246-3551
Thea Walker Permitting Services Mgr407-246-2679
Jennifer Moreau Permitting Services Mgr407-246-3311
Jose Taitt Fiscal Coordinator407-246-3092
Yolanda Blanco Rosado Accounting Specialist407-246-2602
Crystal Emeric Administrative Specialist407-246-2822
Ashley Edwards Administrative Assistant407-246-3151
Traci Parker Customer Service Manager407-246-2803
Anne Solomon Permit Technician 407-246-2338
David Virag Permit Technician 407-246-4270
Debra Nobles Permit Technician 407-246-2340
Dominique Davis Permit Technician407-246-3303
Edwin Munoz Permit Technician 407-246-2271
Glenn Bynes Permit Technician 407-246-3717
Iris Price Permit Technician 407-246-3718
Jessie Lankford Permit Technician 407-246-2339
John Berry Permit Technician 407-246-3580
Johnny Garcia Permit Technician 407-246-3277
Kendra Nelson Permit Technician 407-246-2675
Marcia Ross Permit Technician407-246-3027
Nicholle Perez Permit Technician 407-246-4250
Paul Ashworth Permit Technician 407-246-2271
Pamela Wilson Permit Technician 407-246-3241
Pedro Meza Permit Technician 407-246-2420
Rachel Meng Permit Technician 407-246-3239
Sarah Brickner Permit Technician 407-246-3240
Sharee Gandy Permit Technician 407-246-2587
TaMira Farmer Permit Technician407-246-2271
Valencia Gilley Permit Technician 407-246-4315
Xiomara Ramos Permit Technician 407-246-3579
Yesenia Leon Permit Technician 407-246-2373
Alan Stickle Inspection Services Manager407-246-2806
Marvin Dryden Chief Inspector407-246-3428
Aaron Anderson Building Inspector407-246-3550
Edwin Valentin Building Inspector 407-246-3541
Jimmy Wells Building Inspector 407-246-3557
Scott Brian Merrick Building Inspector 407-246-3542
Terry Goodin Building Inspector407-246-3488
Thomas Harris Building Inspector407-246-3540
Tony Loftin Building Inspector 407-246-3249
Randy James Redditt Plumbing Inspector 407-246-3547
Scott Robert McCandless Plumbing Inspector407-246-2394
William Rivera Plumbing Inspector407-246-2805
Chris Walsh Mechanical Inspector 407-246-3317
Harry Demetres Mechanical Inspector 407-246-3556
Richard Daniels Mechanical Inspector407-246-3545
Tom Westly Mechanical Inspector407-246-3140
Ron Terry Chief Electrical Inspector407-246-3544
Donald Rampersaud Electrical Inspector407-246-3163
Felix Martin Electrical Inspector 407-246-2804
John Heidinger Electrical Inspector 407-246-2207
Kevin Kennedy Electrical Inspector 407-246-3546
Pat William Pendleton Electrical Inspector407-246-3543
Robert Walker Electrical Inspector 407-246-3132
Danny Anderson Fire Inspector 407-246-3153
Mary Creason Fire Inspector 407-246-3374
Wilfred Alvarado Fire Inspector407-246-2868
Olivia Boykin Chief Engineering Inspector407-246-3223
Christie Finklea Engineering Inspector 407-246-3248
David Entler Engineering Inspector407-246-3237
Geri Smithson Engineering inspector 407-246-3549
Joel Berry Engineering Inspector 407-246-2876
Johnnie Miller Engineering Inspector407-246-2793
Calvin Spencer Fire Plans Examiner407-246-3217
Kermit Johnson Fire Plans Examiner407-246-2676
Charles "Chip" Howard Fire Plans Examiner407-246-2143
Nathan Hutton Fire Plans Examiner407-246-3152
Tommy Paulk Fire Plans Examiner 407-246-3534
Don Fields Chief Plans Examiner - Building407-246-2654
Alejandro Perez Building Plans Examiner407-246-4273
Brandon Albright Building Plans Examiner407-246-3443
James Howard Johnson Building Plans Examiner407-246-2681
Juanito Rivera Building Plans Examiner407-246-3539
Marissis Gandert Building Plans Examiner407-246-3213
Keith Grayson Chief Plans Examiner- Eng/Zon407-246-3234
Margie Hutto Engineering/Zoning Plans Examiner407-246-3268
Shirley Green Engineering/Zoning Plans Examiner407-246-2134
Cobbin McGee Engineering/ Zoning Plans Examiner407-246-3532
Sharon Filer Development Review Tech407-246-4251
John Groenendaal Plans Examiner407-246-3437
Richard Menard Transportation Eng Plans Examiner407-246-3079
Yameli Herschelman Civil Engineer407-246-3322
Vibhuti Patel Civil Engineer407-246-2280

 

2014 Powered By Wordpress, Effective News Theme By Themelions Team