We're testing a new way to do online services. Visit beta.orlando.gov - use it and tell us what you think!

Permitting Staff

PERMITTING STAFF

General Information  
Permitting Services
General Information407.246.2271
Business Tax ReceiptBTR Information407.246.2204
PermittingFax Number407.246.3420
Inspections & Plan ReviewFax Number407.246.2882
Lillian Scott-Payne Permitting Division Manager407.246.3648
lillian.scottpayne@cityoforlando.net
Roy Eden Building Official407.246.3551
roy.eden@cityoforlando.net
Brandy O'Brien Administrative Assistant407.246.2587
brandy.obrien@cityoforlando.net
Crystal Emeric Project Manager407.246.2822
crystal.emeric@cityoforlando.net
Monib Shihata Permitting Records & Archives Supervisor407.246.3293
monib.shihata@cityoforlando.net
Yolanda Blanco Rosado Fiscal Coordinator407.246.2602
yolanda.blancorosado@cityoforlando.net
Permit Intake/Process Team  
Marcia Ross Customer Service Manager407.246.3027
marcia.ross@cityoforlando.net
Darlene Williams Office Assistant407.246.3151
darlene.williams@cityoforlando.net
David ViragCustomer Service Supervisor407.246.4270
david.virag@cityoforlando.net
Rachel Meng Customer Service Supervisor407.246.3239
rachel.meng@cityoforlando.net
Xiomara Ramos Customer Service Supervisor407.246.3579
xiomara.ramos@cityoforlando.net
Angela Baijnath Permit Technician
Angela Gordon Permit Technician
Angela Smith Permit Technician
Anne Solomon Permit Technician
Ashley Williams Permit Technician
Callie PadgettPermit Technician
Debra Nobles Permit Technician
Iris Price Permit Technician
Jane Tkach Permit Technician
Jasmine Bates Permit Technician
Jessie Lankford Permit Technician
Johnny Garcia Permit Technician
John Berry Permit Technician
Karen Chandersingh Permit Technician
Kaydeon Tenn Permit Technician
Michael Folts Permit Technician
Monique Johnson Permit Technician
Rosemary Culhane Permit Technician
Sedricka Brathwaite Permit Technician
Suen Taylor Permit Technician
TaMira Farmer Permit Technician
Valencia Gilley Permit Technician
Business Tax Receipt Intake/Process Team  
Pamela Wilson Customer Service Supervisor407.246.3241
Inspection Services Team  
Alan Stickle Inspection Services Manager407.246.2806
Ricci ToddChief Building Inspector407.246.4253
Bernard ElkinsBuilding Inspector407.246.2692
Dana Foster Building Inspector407.246.3541
Jimmy Wells Building Inspector407.246.3557
John ThrailkillBuilding Inspector407.246.3428
Thomas Harris Building Inspector407.246.3540
Scott Brian Merrick Chief Building Inspector407.246.3542
Aaron Anderson Building Inspector407.246.3550
David FishelBuilding Inspector407.246.2324
James "JT" Toth Building Inspector407.246.3552
Terry Goodin Building Inspector407.246.3488
Tony Loftin Building Inspector407.246.3249
Gerarado Urgelles Chief Plumbing Inspector407.246.3216
Angel Delgado Plumbing Inspector
Eliomar Garcia Plumbing Inspector
James "Randy" Redditt Plumbing Inspector407.246.3547
William Rivera Plumbing Inspector407.246.2805
Tom Westly Chief Mechanical Inspector407.246.3140
Chris Walsh Mechanical Inspector407.246.3317
Jeffrey MooreMechanical Inspector407.246.3185
Joseph StubitsMechanical Inspector407.246.3553
John Heidinger Chief Electrical Inspector407.246.2207
Donald Rampersaud Electrical Inspector407.246.3163
Felix Martin Electrical Inspector407.246.2804
Kevin Kennedy Electrical Inspector407.246.3546
Mark BedowElectrical Inspector407.246.3250
Pat William Pendleton Electrical Inspector407.246.3543
Robert Walker Electrical Inspector407.246.3132
Danny Anderson Fire Inspector407.246.3153
James Hammerli Fire Inspector407.246.4254
Wilfred Alvarado Fire Inspector407.246.2868
Olivia Boykin Chief Engineering Inspector407.246.3223
Christie Finklea Engineering Inspector407.246.3248
Darrell Johnson Engineering Inspector407.246.3180
David Entler Engineering Inspector407.246.3237
Geri Smithson Engineering inspector407.246.3549
Joel Berry Engineering Inspector407.246.2876
Johnnie Miller Engineering Inspector407.246.2793
Plan Review Team  
Thea Walker Permitting Services Manager407.246.2679
Laterica WilsonOffice Assistant407.246.2310
Don Fields Chief Building Plans Examiner407.246.2654
Alejandro Perez Building Plans Examiner407.246.4273
Brandon Albright Building Plans Examiner407.246.3443
Harold Watson Building Plans Examiner407.246.2853
Howard James Johnson Building Plans Examiner407.246.2681
Juanito Rivera Building Plans Examiner407.246.3539
Marissis Gandert Building Plans Examiner407.246.3213
Scott Robert McCandless Plumbing Plans Examiner407.246.2394
Ralph Vince Pizzuti Plumbing Plans Examiner407.246.2393
Augustine SwiftMechanical Plans Examiner407.246.3556
Richard Daniels Mechanical Plans Examiner407.246.3545
Larry BartonElectrical Plans Examiner407.246.3430
Charles "Chip" Howard Chief Fire Plans Examiner407.246.2143
Calvin Spencer Fire Plans Examiner407.246.3217
Kermit Johnson Fire Plans Examiner407.246.2676
Nathan Hutton Fire Plans Examiner407.246.3152
Tommy Paulk Fire Plans Examiner407.246.3534
Keith Grayson Chief Engineering/Zoning Plans Examiner407.246.3234
John Groenendaal Plat Review407.246.3437
Cobbin McGee Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.3532
Dalia Sidrak Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.2280
Margie Hutto Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.3268
Richard Menard Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.3079
Sharon Filer Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.4251
Shirley Green Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.2134
Yesenia Leon Customer Service Engineering/Zoning Review407.246.2373
Yameli Herschelman Chief Transportation/ Engineer Plans Examiner407.246.3322
Akil Toussaint Transportation Engineer Review407.246.2294
Victor Mercado Transportation Engineer Review
Permit Express (PEXP)  
Traci M Elliott Permit Express Manager407.246.2803
Jesenia J Cruz Permit Express Coordinator407.246.3277